All About Cooking Under one Roof:
Culinarium the first georgian cooking school for all food and wine lovers, easily accessible to all regardless their prior knowledge and cooking ability.
That's why we have decided to launch Culinarium in the heart of Tbilisi, in Sololaki - one of the beautiful districts of our town. Everyone cooks! If you haven't already, it is never too late begin! That's our vision. If you already have some experience in cooking schools or your own kitchen, why not try to enrich your repertoire with some of the most flavourful  Georgian dishes? Our classes range from Asian to European cooking traditions including Traditional Georgian and Supra Nova - Georgian Nouvelle Cuisine. Simply Choose a class of your liking, book and join us! It's just a few clicks away.
Culinarium modern kitchen is equipped with five hot point, high quality appliances, easy to use kitchen, spacious working room and dining table . All in a friendly and hospitable atmosphere.
In the boutique your can find souvenirs, Georgian cookbooks in English as well as some of the hard to find ingredients we use in for our classes.
Day and evening Classes. Gastronomy and Oenology. Daytime and Evening Classes. Individual and Group meetings. Choose your own.
Our doors are open to everyone to whom food and wine matter, to those who search for new flavours and aromas, in short all food and wine lovers regardless their knowledge and skill.  Join us in the heart of Tbilisi Old Town and discover your own cuisine in  a friendly and convivial atmosphere of our kitchen, which is equipped with high quality, but at the same time easy to use equipment. I sincerely hope everyone will discover his/her own cuisine at Culinarium.